logo
ssis_ssis28@yahoo.com
+91-172-5024737

Competition Results

On Saturday, April 28, 2018, Table Mat Making Competition was organised in school for classes I – V.

TABLE MAT MAKING COMPETITION
Class I
Position Name Class House
I Varun I B Blue
II Seerat I B Green
III Kabir I C Red
Varanpreet I B Blue
Class II
Position Name Class House
I Moulik II C Green
II Jayant II A Yellow
III Mahira II C Green
Class III
Position Name Class House
I Aditya III B Red
II Puneet Kaur III D Blue
III Vishal Sharma III D Yellow
Class IV
Position Name Class House
I Rayyan IV B Yellow
II Avni IV B Red
III Yashika IV D Green
Anshika IV C Blue
Class V
Position Name Class House
I Navjot V C Red
II Milan V C Blue
III Nidhi V B Green
Nikhil V A Green

 

On Saturday, April 28, 2018, Sports Day was organised for Class IX-X.

Sports Day Class IX   Sports Day Class X
Final Result Final Result
Event Position Name Class Medal Event Position Name Class Medal
200 mts. Boys I Jai IX C GOLD 200 mts. Boys I Rishabh  X A GOLD
II Jatin IX D SILVER II Nipun X A SILVER
III Shahid IX B BRONZE III Sukhraj X B BRONZE
100 mt. Girls I Anshpreet IX A GOLD 100 mt. Girls I Ashitha Rao  X C GOLD
II Tanya IX D SILVER II Simran X B SILVER
III Navneet IX C BRONZE III Simrat X C BRONZE
Event Position Name Medal Event Position Name Medal
4 X 100 mt.     Relay Race Boys I Neeraj, Dhruv, Sameer, Ishant GOLD 4 X 100 mt.     Relay Race Boys I Anmol, Rishabh, Nipun, Paras GOLD
II Jai, Pratham, Balpreet, Rohan SILVER II Dev, Raman, Tushar, Varun SILVER
III Ayush, Geetansh, Jatin, Ishpreet BRONZE III Sukhraj, Nitin, Aayush, Tarun BRONZE
4 X 100 mt.     Relay Race Girls I Krishna, Harshita, Taniya, Devyanshi GOLD 4 X 100 mt.     Relay Race Girls I Ashitha,Manpreet, Simrat, Ritu GOLD
II Anshpreet, Akansha, Muskan, Diya SILVER II Anmol, Simran, Tanvir, Komal SILVER
III Navneet, Priya, Nidhi, Jasmine BRONZE III Kalpana, Anchal, Jaspreet, Kuhu BRONZE

On Saturday, May 5, 2018, Sports Day was organised for Class VI-X.

Sports Day Class VI-VIII
Final Result
Event Position Name House
Relay 4 X100 mt. VIII (Boys) I Priyanshu, Harry, Sachetan, Prabhjot Blue
II Yuvraj, Tushar, Md. Humzah, Nischay Green
III Vigyarath, Ashmit, Daman, Himanshu Yellow
Relay 4 X100 mt. VIII (Girls) I Archita Rao, Vrinda, Kashish, Nirjala Green
II Ridhi, Ayushi, Yashika, Nidhi Blue
III Saloni, Simarnjeet, Diya, Amrit Yellow
Relay 4 X100 mt. VII (Boys) I Ashmit, Harsh, Rahul, Gagan Yellow
II Simarjeet, Md. Arif, Hemant, Sourav Blue
III Utkarsh, Yuvan, Tanish, Aryan Green
Relay 4 X100 mt. VII (Girls) I Manjot, Aditi,Tanisha, Nishita Red
II Riya, Tanvi, Deepanshu, Samiriti Yellow
III Chahat, Ravneet, Devyanshi, Rashida Green
Relay 4 X100 mt. VI (Boys) I Sanchit, Sahibjot, Ansh, Sanjay Green
II Pranjal, Daksh, Harshmeet, Sumit Blue
III Vansh, Aviral, Aditya, Sahil Yellow
Relay 4 X100 mt. VI (Girls) I Namrata, Tanisha, Navreet, Nandika Yellow
II Aradhana,Pari,Manya,Shnya Red
III Kushi,Manpreet,Naina,Japji Green

 

Sports Day Class VI-VIII
Final Result
Event Position Name Class House
200 mt. Race I Priyanshu VIII C Blue
II Nishchay VIII B Green
III Sushant VIII A Blue
100 mt. Race I Archita VIII D Green
II Nidhi VIII D Blue
III Ridhi VIII C Blue
100 mt. Race I Tajinder Singh VII B Red
II Amit VII D Yellow
III Stanzin VII B Red
100 mt. Race I Simran VII A Red
II Gurneet VII A Yellow
III Ashley VII A Red
100 mt. Race I Rishabh VI D Red
II Ishant VI A Yellow
III Saksham VI A Blue
100 mt. Race I Komal VI D Green
II Simranjot Kaur VI A Yellow
III Kiranjeet Kaur VI B Red

On Saturday, May 17, 2018, Inter-House Softboard Competition was organised for Class VI-X.

Class VI-X
Result
House Position
Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam (Blue) I
Dr. Manmohan Singh (Red) II
Rabindranath Tagore (Green) III

 

9th Saint Soldier Trophy 2018

Champion Team- Saint Soldier- Sec 28, CHD won the match by 1-0 against Ryan International School, Sec 49, CHD

S.No NAMES CLASS
1. Arnav Rana XII Com
2. Aryan XII Sci
3. Sanchit Malhotra XII Arts
4. Harsh XII Arts
5. Tarandeep Singh XII Com
6. Darshbir Singh XII Arts
7. Sarthak Sudan XII Sci
8. Anmol Singh Jalhan X A
9. Karan X B
10. Tushar Mehra X C
11. Aakash Kumar XI Com
12. Abhishek Kumar XI Com
13. Mukul Arora XII Com
14. Anuj Kumar XII Com
15. Kapil XI Arts
16. Shobhit Bhandari XI Arts

 

 

INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION

( Held at APS , Chandi Mandir)

Date: 18.8.18
S.no Names Class Position
1. Radhika V C Ist Position-  Fancy Dress
2. Aditya V B IInd Position-  Best Out of Waste
3. Akhil V B IIIrd Position – Best Out of Waste

 

CREATIVE WRITING COMPETITION

Day & Date: Saturday, July 07,2018

Category Position Name Class House
VI – VIII Ist Vrinda VIII D RNT
  IInd Simran VIII B SBS
  IIIrd Anshita Rao VIII B SBS
  IIIrd Ayushi VIII C APJ
IX – X Ist Jaspreet Verma X A SBS
  IInd Jaspreet Verma X A SBS
  IInd Vaishnavi X B SBS
  IInd Mridul IX C SBS
  IIIrd Khushi IX B SBS

 

INTER HOUSE QUIZ COMPETITION

Day & Date: Saturday, July 28,2018

Position House
I Rabindra Nath Tagore House
II APJ Abdul Kalam House
III Shaheed Bhagat Singh House
IV Dr. Manmohan Singh House

 

PARTICIPANTS OF WINNING TEAM

S.No NAME CLASS
1. Japji VI B
2. Aniket VIII B
3. Anuj Maurya VIII B
4. Vanshika IX B
5. Ayush X B

 

INTER HOUSE DECLAMATION  COMPETITION

Day & Date: Saturday, Aug 04,2018

 

Winning Team      Team A (Red & Blue)

Team member name Class Position
Anmol Bisht X B I
Mehak Kaur IX B
Muskaan Sihag IX B
Neha X B

 

Best Speaker- Muskan Sihag

 

?